Sports on TV: Saturday, May 8, 2021


Saturday, May 8
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m.
FS2 — AFL: Adelaide at Port Adelaide
2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
FS2 — AFL: Brisbane at Fremantle
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Practice, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One: Qualifying, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
9:30 a.m.
CBSSN — FIA Formula E: The Monaco E-Prix, Monaco
1 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Steakhouse Elite 200, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, S.C.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ESPNU — Mississippi at Texas A&M
1 p.m.
ACCN — Florida St. at Notre Dame
3 p.m.
ESPNU — Texas at TCU
4 p.m.
SECN — Tennessee at Missouri
7 p.m.
SECN — Georgia at Arkansas
9:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Southern Cal at Oregon St.
10 p.m.
ESPNU — UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round Elimination-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
3:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Second Round Elimination-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Winners Bracket Semifinal, Gulf Shores, Ala.
6:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Third Round Elimination-Bracket, Gulf Shores, Ala.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN — FCS Tournament: Delaware at South Dakota St., Semifinal
1:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Oregon St. Spring Game
2:30 p.m.
ABC — FCS Tournament: James Madison at Sam Houston St., Semifinal
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
10 a.m.
ESPNU — America East Tournament: Albany vs. Vermont, Championship, Catonsville, Md.
3 p.m.
CBSSN — Big East Tournament: Georgetown vs. Denver, Championship, Providence, R.I.
8 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Johns Hopkins vs. Maryland, Championship, University Park, Pa.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.
FS2 — Big East Tournament: UConn vs. Denver, Championship, Washington
12:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Lehigh at Loyola (Md.), Championship
3 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Tournament: Colorado at Stanford, Championship
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
BTN — Ohio St. at Illinois
SECN — Mississippi at Alabama
2 p.m.
SECN — Georgia at Mississippi St.
2:30 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
4 p.m.
ESPN — Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.
4:30 p.m.
ACCN — Duke at NC State
5 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon
7:30 p.m.
PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (MEN’S)
8 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: BYU vs. Hawaii, Championship, Columbus, Ohio
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Whataburger Bassmaster Elite at Neely Henry Lake, Neely Henry Lake, Gadsden, Ala.
GOLF
6:30 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Canary Islands Championship, Third Round, Meloneras Golf Academy, Las Palmas, Spain
11 a.m.
GOLF — USGA: The Walker Cup, Saturday Foursomes, U.S. vs. Great Britain/Ireland, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Third Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Third Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Regions Tradition, Third Round, Greystone G&CC – Founders Course, Birmingham, Ala.
5:30 p.m.
GOLF — USGA: The Walker Cup, Saturday Singles, U.S. vs. Great Britain/Ireland, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
11:30 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Honda LPGA Thailand, Final Round, Siam Country Club, Chonburi, Thailand
6:30 a.m. (Sunday)
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Canary Islands Championship, Final Round, Meloneras Golf Academy, Las Palmas, Spain
HORSE RACING
2 p.m.
FS2 — America’s Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Michelle Waterson vs. Marina Rodriguez (Flyweights), Las Vegas
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Washington at NY Yankees
4 p.m.
FS1 — San Diego at San Francisco
7 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Baltimore
FS1 — Philadelphia at Atlanta
10 p.m.
MLBN — LA Dodgers at LA Angels (Joined in Progress)
NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
NBATV — Washington at Indiana
10 p.m.
NBATV — Brooklyn at Denver
NHL HOCKEY
3 p.m.
NBC, NESN — NY Rangers at Boston
7 p.m.
NHLN — Montréal at Toronto
10 p.m.
NHLN — Vancouver at Edmonton
RUGBY
10 p.m.
FS2 — MLR: Old Glory at Utah
11 p.m.
NBCSN — Premiership: Bristol at Bath (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Leeds United
9 a.m.
ESPN — Bundesliga: RB Leipzig at Borussia Dortmund
10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Sheffield United
12:30 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: Chelsea at Manchester City
6 p.m.
ESPN — MLS: NY City FC at Orlando City FC
8 p.m.
FOX — MLS: LA FC at LA Galaxy
11 p.m.
FS1 — Liga MX: Querétaro at Santos Laguna (taped)
6:25 a.m. (Sunday)
ESPNEWS — Serie A: Sassuolo at Genoa
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
1 p.m.
CBS — NWSL Challenge Cup: NJ/NY FC at Portland, Championship
SPRING LEAGUE FOOTBALL
3 p.m.
FOX — South Division: Generals vs. Jousters, Houston
TENNIS
7:30 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, WTA Doubles Final
10 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA, ATP Singles Semifinals, WTA Singles Final


Use the form below to reset your password. When you’ve submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

« Previous

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*