Sports on TV: Sunday, May 9, 2021


Sunday, May 9
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
8:55 a.m.
ESPN — Formula One: The Spanish Grand Prix, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain
3:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Goodyear 400, Darlington Raceway, Darlington, S.C.
BOWLING
12 p.m.
FS1 — PBA Playoffs: Round of 8, Milford, Conn. (taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
BTN — Maryland at Illinois
1 p.m.
ACCN — Florida St. at Notre Dame
2 p.m.
ESPNU — Mississippi at Texas A&M
SECN — Mississippi St. at South Carolina
2:30 p.m.
CBSSN — Navy at Army
COLLEGE BEACH VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN’S)
10 a.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Elimination Match Semifinal, Gulf Shores, Ala
1:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Gulf Shores, Ala
COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY
7 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Chapel Hill, N.C.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: TBD, Championship, Bethlehem, Pa.
9 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Men’s Lacrosse Championship Selection Special
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
ESPNU — Oklahoma at Oklahoma St.
SECN — Texas A&M at Florida
3 p.m.
BTN — Michigan at Minnesota
PAC-12N — Arizona at Oregon
5 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at UCLA
CURLING (WOMEN’S)
3 p.m.
NBCSN — World Championship: TBD, Gold-Medal Game, Alberta, Canada
FISHING
8 a.m.
FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2021 Whataburger Bassmaster Elite at Neely Henry Lake, Neely Henry Lake, Gadsden, Ala.
GOLF
6:30 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour: The Canary Islands Championship, Final Round, Meloneras Golf Academy, Las Palmas, Spain
11 a.m.
GOLF — USGA: The Walker Cup, Sunday Foursomes, U.S. vs. Great Britain/Ireland, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Final Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The Wells Fargo Championship, Final Round, Quail Hollow Golf Course, Charlotte, N.C.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Regions Tradition, Final Round, Greystone G&CC – Founders Course, Birmingham, Ala.
5:30 p.m.
GOLF — USGA: The Walker Cup, Sunday Singles, U.S. vs. Great Britain/Ireland, Seminole GC, Juno Beach, Fla.
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — Boston at Baltimore
MLBN — Washington at NY Yankees OR Minnesota at Detroit
4 p.m.
MLBN — LA Dodgers at LA Angels OR San Diego at San Francisco
7 p.m.
ESPN — Philadelphia at Atlanta
ESPN2 — Philadelphia at Atlanta (StatCast)
NBA BASKETBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN, NBCSB — Miami at Boston
3:30 p.m.
ESPN — NY Knicks at LA Clippers
7 p.m.
NBATV — New Orleans at Charlotte
10 p.m.
NBATV — Phoenix at LA Lakers
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
NHLN — Dallas at Chicago
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPNEWS — Serie A: Sassuolo at Genoa
11:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Everton at West Ham United
1 p.m.
ABC — MLS: Atlanta United at Inter Miami CF
2 p.m.
NBC — Premier League: West Bromwich Albion at Arsenal
3 p.m.
ABC — MLS: Seattle at Portland
7:30 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: Austin FC at Sporting KC
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
9:30 a.m.
NBCSN — FASL: Reading at Chelsea
TENNIS
9:30 a.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP Doubles Final
12:30 p.m.
TENNIS — ATP Madrid: Singles Final
3 p.m.
TENNIS — Madrid-ATP/WTA Singles and Doubles Finals
4 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, Early Rounds
TRACK AND FIELD
4:30 p.m.
NBC — USATF: The Golden Games at Mt. SAC, Walnut, Calif.


Use the form below to reset your password. When you’ve submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*