UMF announces 2021 graduates | Lewiston Sun Journal


FARMINGTON — UMF celebrated the class of 2021 with virtual commencement ceremony May 8. The following graduates for the class of 2021 earned bachelor’s and master’s degrees:

MAINE
Acton: Emma Bennett, B.A., Psychology, magna cum laude;
Albion: Molly Burns, B.S., Rehabilitation Services;
Alfred: Katie Shupp, B.A., English;
Arundel: Patience Rousseau, B.S., Early Childhood Education;
Auburn: Laura Brann, B.A., Psychology; Tammy Dwyer, M.S. — Early Childhood; Brenna Eastman, B.A., Psychology; Katherine Gilpatrick, B.A., Psychology, cum laude; Haley Knowlton, B.S., Secondary Education Social Studies, magna cum laude; Morgan Laferriere, B.S., Rehabilitation Services; Abigail Smith, M.S. — Educational Leadership; and Lea Violette, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude;
Augusta: Sydney Goodridge, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude; Justin Rodrigue, B.A., Mathematics, Business Economics, cum laude; Rachel Sugarman, M.S. — Educational Leadership; and Sarah Ventimiglia, B.S., Elementary Education, cum laude;
Bangor: Page Cadorette, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude;
Bar Harbor: Keely McConomy, B.S., Secondary Education Mathematics, cum laude;
Bath: Katie Glenn, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude; and Cameron Moon-Westfall, B.A., English;
Belgrade: Andrew Poulliot, B.A., Actuarial Science, Mathematics, magna cum laude;
Benton: Derek Bowen, B.S., Community Health Education; and Jillian Thompson, B.S., Elementary Education;
Berwick: Brittany Hoffman, M.S. — Early Childhood;
Bethel: Jon Ferguson, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Liberal Studies;
Biddeford: Andrea Bouthillette, B.A., English, cum laude; and Brianna Leonard, B.A., Geology;
Blue Hill: Melanie Hipsky, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude; and Sam Scheff, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration;
Boothbay: Madeleine McLellan, B.A., Psychology, cum laude;
Bowdoinham: Kate Graeff, B.S., Secondary Education Mathematics, summa cum laude; and Ali Hooper, B.A., English, magna cum laude;
Bremen: Killian Miller, B.S., Community Health Education;
Brewer: Sarah Dominick, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Brooks: Thomas Dupuy, B.A., Business Economics;
Brunswick: Caroline Headley, B.S., Secondary Education English; Katie Liscovitz, M.S. — Educational Leadership; and Petra Smat, B.A., Psychology, summa cum laude;
Buckfield: Wheeler Lowell, B.A., Biology, cum laude; Abby Shields, B.S., Early Childhood Education; and Hunter Wiley, B.S., Community Health Education;
Bucksport: Kristina Cloutier, B.S., Secondary Education Social Studies, summa cum laude;
Buxton: Jessie Doyon, B.S., Early Childhood Education; and Mackenzie MacDonald, B.S., Rehabilitation Services;
Camden: Eliza Robinson, B.A., Performing Arts, summa cum laude;
Cape Elizabeth: Vicky Sabbatini, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude;
Carthage: Ashley Hutchinson, B.S., Elementary Education, magna cum laude;
Charleston: Carrie Carr, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Chesterville: Amber Soha, B.A., English, magna cum laude;
Columbia: Dexter Wright, B.A., Political Science, magna cum laude;
Corinna: Jess Cloutier, B.S., Rehabilitation Services;
Cornville: Jotham Miller, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Self-Designed, magna cum laude;
Cumberland Center: Emma Payson, B.A., Actuarial Science, Mathematics, Business Economics, summa cum laude; and Ella Russell, B.S., Special Education;
Cumberland Foreside: Rachel Simonds, B.S., Rehabilitation Services;
Danforth: Donni Steeves, B.A., Mathematics;
Dixfield: Gavin Arsenault, B.S., Community Health Education;
Dover Foxcroft: Charlotte Jolin, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude; Gabrielle Jolin, B.S., Secondary Education English, summa cum laude; and Crystal Macomber, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude;
East Boothbay: Charlie de Haas, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration;
East Wilton: Rowan Stamp, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration;
Edgecomb: Mel Geisler, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Environmental Policy/Planning, cum laude;
Ellsworth: Callie Hammer, B.S., Special Education, cum laude;
Fairfield: Megan Dickinson, B.A., Psychology, cum laude;
Falmouth: Piper Alexander, B.A., International & Global Studies, magna cum laude; and Brandon Martin, B.A., Psychology, summa cum laude;
Farmingdale: Sierra Proulx, B.S., Early Childhood Education, summa cum laude;
Farmington: Rowan Bagley, B.F.A., Creative Writing; Hannah Binder, B.F.A., Creative Writing, History, summa cum laude; Jessica Brennan, B.A., Biology; Dalton Brooks, B.A., Actuarial Science, Mathematics, , cum laude; Erin Buckland, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Liberal Studies; Adriana Burnham, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Anthropology, International & Global Studies, cum laude; James Cooke, B.A., Geography & Environmental Planning, magna cum laude; Jasmine Corkins, B.S., Special Education; Chy’Anne Cray, B.A., International & Global Studies, Anthropology, cum laude; Ashlie Cullins, B.A., Psychology; Jeremy Daigle, B.A., History; Lake France, B.A., Psychology, Visual Arts, magna cum laude; Katie Franke, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration; Adam Gagnon, B.S., Secondary Education Social Studies, cum laude; Alexander Garrett, B.A., Visual Arts, summa cum laude; Kristin Garrison, B.A., Psychology, summa cum laude; Kevin Goodoak, B.S., Community Health Education; Alaina Hanning, B.A., Psychology; Jen Hill, B.A., Psychology, cum laude; Jake Hoops, B.S., Secondary Education English; Jocea Jordan, B.S., Early Childhood Special Education, summa cum laude; Ash Keller, B.A., Psychology; Isaac Libby, B.S., Secondary Education English, cum laude; Natachia Lovering, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude; Tiffani Melia, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, cum laude; Alexis Pickens, B.S., Rehabilitation Services; Laney Randolph, B.S., Secondary Education Social Studies, summa cum laude; Jassmine Reil, B.A., Psychology; Gary Sanderson, B.A., Biology; Aiden Saulnier, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Self-Designed, cum laude; Isaac Seigle, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration, magna cum laude; Megan Sheckells, B.A., English, magna cum laude; Shyla Sodones, B.A., Political Science; Samantha Taylor, B.A., Visual Arts, Performing Arts, summa cum laude; Sara Taylor, B.A., Interactive Media, summa cum laude; and Raven Walczak, B.A., Psychology;
Fayette: Alanna Stevenson, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Frankfort: Naomi Anderson, B.S., Secondary Education English, magna cum laude,
Freeport: Brayden Chapman, B.F.A., Creative Writing; and Sylvie Fenderson, B.A., International & Global Studies, Geography & Environmental Planning, magna cum laude;
Gardiner: Heather Towle, B.A., Psychology;
Georgetown: Heather Kinee, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude;
Glenburn: Valery Gillis, B.A., Biology, cum laude;
Gorham: David Blattstein, B.S., Community Health Education, cum laude; Kara Doane, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude; Alyssa Dolley, B.S., Elementary Education; Sophie Hendrix, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude; and Taylor Perkins, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude;
Gray: Kennedy Hubbard, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Greene: Tania Bureau, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude; and Averie Cloutier, B.S., Elementary Education, magna cum laude;
Greenwood: Paige Dutterer, B.S., Elementary Education, magna cum laude;
Harmony: Jacob Wentworth, B.A., Computer Science;
Harpswell: Emily McGlauflin, B.A., Mathematics, summa cum laude;
Hartford: Kali Rines, B.S., Elementary Education, cum laude;
Hebron: Taryn Schorr, B.S., Elementary Education;
Hermon: Marisa Kelley, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Holden: Kai Strine, B.S., World Languages K-12, cum laude;
Hope: Sarah Davis, M.S. — Early Childhood;
Houlton: Cassie Ouellette, M.S. — Educational Leadership; Olivia White, B.S., Early Childhood Special Education, magna cum laude;
Industry: Kyle Farrington, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration;
Jackman: Jessica Gilbert, B.S., Special Education, summa cum laude;
Jacksonville: Gabby LaPerriere, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Jay: Matty Bernard, B.A., Performing Arts; Ben Berry, B.F.A., Creative Writing; Alana Cole, B.S., Early Childhood Special Education, magna cum laude; Matt Cornelio, B.A., Mathematics, Business Economics, magna cum laude; Sarah Dudley-Taylor, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Julie Farmer, M.S. — Early Childhood; Nate Goodine, B.A., Business Economics; and Emily Taylor, B.A., Psychology;
Jefferson: Nathan McIvor, B.A., English, cum laude;
Kennebunk: Jocelyn Rocray, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude;
Kingfield: Kim Hem, B.A., Computer Science; Brianna Hinkley, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Anthropology, summa cum laude; Brooke-Lynn Hinkley, B.S., Secondary Education English, English, magna cum laude; Isaiah Reid, B.A., Biology, magna cum laude; and Olivia Scott, B.A., Psychology, magna cum laude;
Lee: Sidney McLeod, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude;
Leeds: Gabby Pelkey, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude;
Lewiston: Morgan Allen, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Anthropology; Hannah Hutchings, B.A., Computer Science, magna cum laude; Brittni Hutchins, M.S. — Educational Leadership; Dalton McElfresh, B.A., Psychology; Alexis Paradis, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies —  Anthropology; Nicole Pilote, B.S., Early Childhood Special Education; Joe Principe, B.S., Environmental Science; and Kasey Talarico, B.S., Elementary Education, magna cum laude;
Lexington Township: James Mahar, B.A., Psychology, magna cum laude;
Limington: Bryanna Franklin, B.S., Special Education, magna cum laude;
Lisbon Falls: Karli Crosman-Rogers, B.A., Business Economics; and Ciera Miller, B.F.A., Creative Writing, International & Global Studies, magna cum laude;
Livermore: Tyler Tibbetts, B.A., Biology, summa cum laude;
Livermore Falls: Jacob Chabot, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Anthropology; Ashley Greenleaf, B.S., Elementary Education, magna cum laude; Madison Lecowitch, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude; and Andrew Wilcox, B.A., Biology, magna cum laude;
Lyman: Meghan Goodwin, B.S., Elementary Education, cum laude; andLiz Leclerc, B.S., Early Childhood Education;
Machiasport: Billie Rose Newby, B.F.A., Creative Writing, English, summa cum laude;
Madison: Mariah Langton, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude; Brianna Meng, B.A., Psychology, cum laude; and Tristen Rich, B.A., History;
Manchester: Maxwell Testa, B.A., Political Science, History, cum laude;
Mechanic Falls: Meghan Wood, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Mercer: Lindsey Warren, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude;
Minot: Paige Hemond, B.A., Business Economics;
Moscow: Madeline Hogan, B.S., Elementary Education;
Mount Vernon: Fayth Jacques, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude; and Meagan White, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
New Gloucester: Melissa Kraus, M.S. — Early Childhood;
New Harbor: Kaden Pendleton, B.S., Elementary Education, magna cum laude;
New Sharon: Taylor Burke, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude; Ryan Pratt, B.A., Business Economics; Adelle Richards, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration, magna cum laude; and Thomas Wing, B.S., Earth & Environmental Sciences;
New Vineyard: Nathalie Pierce, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration;
Newcastle: Liam Brinkler, B.A., Political Science;
Newport: Chelsea Crockett, B.S., Secondary Education Science, summa cum laude; Michael Glynn, M.S. — Educational Leadership; and Lillian Hunt, B.S., Community Health Education;
Nobleboro: Jasmine Packard, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude;
Norridgewock: Mikayla Chase, B.A., Psychology, cum laude;
North Berwick: Deanna Morrow, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude;
North Haven: Allison Owens, M.S. — Early Childhood;
North Yarmouth: Josh Lawless, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration;
Norway: Holly Fletcher, B.S., Earth & Environmental Sciences; and Marie Martin, B.S., Early Childhood Education;
Oakland: Fern Calkins, B.A., Biology, summa cum laude; Tammie Davis, M.S. — Early Childhood; Annie Dobos, B.A., Psychology; Liam Robertson, B.A., Business Economics; and Nathan Violette, B.A., Biology, summa cum laude;
Orrington: Patricia Currie—Wright, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Otisfield: Jarret Bundy, B.S., Rehabilitation Services; and Krystin Paine, B.S., Elementary Education;
Owls head: Michael Chavez, B.S., Earth & Environmental Sciences;
Oxford: Hope Akers, B.A., Psychology, summa cum laude; and Kayla McGee, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Parkman: Henry Wanat, B.A., English, magna cum laude;
Parsonsfield: Liz Ouellette, B.S., Elementary Education, cum laude;
Phillips: Allisha Darling, B.A., Biology;
Pittston: Molly Brewer, M.S. — Educational Leadership; and Jess Charrier, B.S., Rehabilitation Services;
Plymouth: Ellen Payne, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Poland: Sara Szantyr, B.A., English;
Portland: Kiana Acevedo, M.S. — Early Childhood; Danielle Chambers, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude; Leanna Farr, B.S., Elementary Education, cum laude; Alexia Fornaro, B.S., Early Childhood Education; Simon Murphy, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Environmental Policy/Planning; and Sasha Shunk, M.S. — Early Childhood;
Presque Isle: Elise Guerrette, B.S., Special Education, summa cum laude; Tommy Watson, B.S., Secondary Education Social Studies, magna cum laude; and Isabella Weiland, B.S., Early Childhood Education;
Rangeley: Kyle LaRochelle, B.A., Business Economics, cum laude;
Readfield: Bryer Carlson, B.S., Earth & Environmental Sciences; and Justice Merrill, B.S., Community Health Education;
Richmond: Katherine Bowie, B.A., Psychology; Emily Douin, B.S., Early Childhood Education; and Kaylee Williams, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude;
Rockland: Bri Dugan, B.S., Community Health Education; Sophie Murray, B.F.A., Creative Writing, magna cum laude; Abby Young, B.S., Secondary Education English; and Autumn Young, B.S., Early Childhood Education;
Sabattus: Brian Daniels, M.S. — Educational Leadership; and Makenzie LeBlanc, B.A., Psychology, summa cum laude;
Saco: Alexandra Hoyt, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies – Anthropology; Amelya Tibbetts, B.S., Rehabilitation Services, magna cum laude; Tucker Weeks, B.A., Business Economics; and Cady Williams, B.S., Secondary Education English;
Saint Albans: Emily Taylor, B.S., Elementary Education, cum laude;
Sanford: Lindsey Herzig, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude;
Scarborough: Lauren Kepler, B.S., Early Childhood Education, summa cum laude; Ev Norsworthy, B.A., English, Political Science; Andrew Parent, B.A., Psychology, magna cum laude; and Mehgan Warner, B.S., Early Childhood Education;
Searsmont: Grant Stupca, B.A., Psychology;
Shapleigh: Emily Kelley, B.S., Earth & Environmental Sciences, magna cum laude;
Sidney: Brian Tibbetts, B.A., Computer Science, summa cum laude;
Skowhegan: Alanna Atkinson, B.S., Community Health Education; Mariah Bonneau, B.A., Business Psychology, cum laude; and Mackenzie Clement, B.A., Psychology, summa cum laude;
Smithfield: Trey Emerson Michonski, B.A., Business Economics;
South Berwick: Corrin Hoyt, B.S., Early Childhood Education, summa cum laude;
South China: Liz Nadeau, B.S., Community Health Education, magna cum laude;
South Freeport: Priyanka Miller, B.A., Psychology;
South Paris: Miranda Gould, B.A., English; Emily Lathrop, B.A., Business Psychology, magna cum laude; Cait Riggott, B.S., Early Childhood Education; and Kelsey Riggott, B.S., Early Childhood Education;
South Portland: Julianne Andreades, B.A., Actuarial Science, Mathematics, magna cum laude; and Lydia Lebrasseur Fernandes, B.G.S., Bachelor of General Studies;
Southport: Jake Bishopp, B.S., Earth & Environmental Sciences;
Stockton Springs: Cassie Donald, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Anthropology, International & Global Studies, summa cum laude;
Stoughton: Nicole Barton, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Strong: Rebecca Reed, B.A., Psychology; Aimee Roberts, M.S. — Educational Leadership; and Alora Ross, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude;
Sullivan: Yesenia Valencia Jungo, B.A., International & Global Studies, magna cum laude;
Topsham: Gracie Barnard, B.A., English; Salem Barnard, B.A., Psychology, cum laude; Cha Cha Jerome, B.S., Secondary Education Social Studies; Abby Kellett, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude; and Anna Manuel, B.S., Elementary Education, cum laude;
Turner: Jason Labbe, B.S., Community Health Education, cum laude; Alex Leadbetter, B.S., Secondary Education Social Studies; Alexandria Ridley, B.A., Psychology; and Audrey Spear, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude;
Unity: Madison Vigeant, B.A., Psychology, cum laude;
Walpole: Jordan Farrin, B.S., Community Health Education, summa cum laude;
Warren: Kristy Hastings, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Waterford: Alyssa Morin, B.S., Special Education, summa cum laude;
Waterville: Sarah Burbine, B.G.S., Bachelor of General Studies; Becky Paradis, B.S., Secondary Education English, summa cum laude; and Aurora Turmelle, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Self-Designed, Mathematics, summa cum laude;
Weld: Sadie Storer, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Self0Designed;
Wells: Duncan Farley, B.A., Psychology; Brendle Fowlie, M.S. — Early Childhood; Allison Jarvis, B.F.A., Creative Writing, cum laude; Liz Niznik, B.A., English, summa cum laude; Kate Perry, B.A., Business Psychology, magna cum laude; Halee Ramsdell, B.S., Elementary Education, magna cum laude; and Molly Thompson, B.S., Secondary Education Social Studies;
West Baldwin: Olivia Ridley, B.A., Biology, summa cum laude;
West Bath: Hope Faulkingham, B.S., Elementary Education;
West Farmington: Iris Morgan, B.S., Secondary Education Science, magna cum laude;
West Gardiner: Abigayle Weston, B.A., Psychology, summa cum laude;
Westbrook: Darcie Finn, M.S. — Educational Leadership; Erin Finn, M.S. — Educational Leadership; Abdul Kalayaf Manahe, B.A., Biology; and Aubine Kalisa, B.S., Early Childhood Education, cum laude;
Westport Island: Nora Bradford, M.S. — Early Childhood; and Kiernan Huggins, B.A., Geography & Environmental Planning, magna cum laude;
Whitefield: Eric Westbye, M.S. — Educational Leadership;
Wilton: Hunter Ellis, B.A., Biology; Kaleb Fletcher, B.A., Biology; Emilie Lake, B.G.S., Bachelor of General Studies, cum laude; Lauren Orff, M.S. — Early Childhood; Noah Preble, B.A., Business Economics; and Faith Rouillard, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Self-Designed, magna cum laude;
Windham: Abbi Libby, B.S., Early Childhood Education; William Sampson II, B.A., Biology, cum laude; and Dominic Stevens, B.A., History, Political Science, cum laude;
Windsor: Mandy LaRose, B.S., Early Childhood Education, magna cum laude;
Winterport: Derek Ginn, B.S., Special Education;
Winthrop: Emily Bowen, M.S. — Educational Leadership; Derek Mclaughlin, B.S., Community Health Education, cum laude; Kayleigh Oberg, B.A., Biology, cum laude; and Matti Rice, B.S., Early Childhood Education;
Wiscasset: Jessica Small, B.S., Early Childhood Special Education, cum laude;
Woolwich: Philip Levensohn, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Anthropology; Isabella Monbouquette, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Environmental Policy/Planning, summa cum laude; and Madeline Steel, B.A., Psychology;
Yarmouth: Ben Higgins, B.A., Biology; and Tayler Jacobs, B.A., Psychology, cum laude; and
York: Ashley Clark, B.S., Elementary Education; and Haylie Sevigny, B.A., Business Psychology.

CONNECTICUT
Beacon Falls: Stephanie McLean, B.S., Elementary Education, magna cum laude;
Bethel: Tom Dolman, B.A., Biology, cum laude;
Cromwell: Julia Allen, B.F.A., Creative Writing;
East Lyme: Lauren Adrezin, B.S., Rehabilitation Services;
Marlborough: Josh Kramer, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration;
New Britain: Isiaah Boria, B.A., Business Economics;
Niantic: Abby Bessire, B.A., Mathematics, magna cum laude; and
West Simbsbury: Jared Smelter, B.S., Elementary Education, cum laude.

MASSACHUSETTS
Amesbury: Joy Jancewicz, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude;
Dedham: Chris Canavan, B.S., Early Childhood Special Education;
East Walpole: Zeev Shames, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Anthropology, magna cum laude;
Foxboro: Cori Schneider, B.F.A., Creative Writing, magna cum laude;
Hubbardston: Robyn Nix, B.A., Business Psychology;
Lunenburg: Seth Cochran, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Liberal Studies;
Marlborough: Allex Read, B.F.A., Creative Writing; Lowell Warren, B.F.A., Creative Writing, magna cum laude;
Medfield: Matt McKinney, B.A., Actuarial Science;
Melrose: Zoe Willis, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Self-Designed;
North Falmouth: Sam Bonfatti, B.S., Secondary Education Social Studies, History;
Scituate: Audrey Kahrs, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Self-Designed; Eila McCulloch, B.F.A., Creative Writing;
South Easton: Megan Poirier, B.A., Political Science, cum laude; and
Wilmington: Jeremy Tingdahl, B.A., International & Global Studies.

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Danville: Tabitha Lingar, B.A., Actuarial Science, summa cum laude;
Derry: Ryan Simard, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration;
Durham: Brianna Marquis, B.A., Psychology;
Errol: Amelia Sweatt, B.S., Elementary Education;
Farmington: Cait Davidson, B.A., Psychology;
Franklin: Sam Wood, B.A., Political Science, International & Global Studies, magna cum laude;
Gilmanton Iron Works: Jenny Hancock, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration, cum laude;
Hillsborough: Melissa Veitch, B.A., Geography & Environmental Planning, cum laude;
Holderness: Dan McLaughlin, B.A., Actuarial Science, Mathematics, cum laude;
Laconia: Sydney Warman, B.S., Secondary Education Mathematics, Mathematics;
Manchester: Angel Lermond, B.A., Biology;
Middleton: Charlotte Allard, B.A., Outdoor Recreation Business Administration; Hannah Moody, B.S., Special Education, cum laude; and
Portsmouth: Laura Lehne, B.S., Special Education.

RHODE ISLAND
Chepachet: Hope Norton, B.S., Rehabilitation Services;
Greene: Kyra Zabel, B.F.A., Creative Writing, cum laude;
Lincoln: Hazel Scribner, B.A., Biology, cum laude;
Lincoln: Corinne Stimson, B.S., Early Childhood Special Education, summa cum laude; and
Pawtucket: Christine Destephen, B.S., Rehabilitation Services.

VERMONT
Barre: Cassidy Whitley, B.S., Community Health Education, summa cum laude;
Burlington: Taylor Rossics, B.F.A., Creative Writing;
Lyndonville: Alyssa Leonard, B.S., Elementary Education, summa cum laude; and
Williston: Avery Boucher, B.A., Interdisciplinary Studies — Environmental Policy/Planning.

FLORIDA
Winter Springs: Melissa Parziale, B.G.S., Bachelor of General Studies.

ILLINOIS
Chicago: Chelsea Pruitt, B.A., Actuarial Science, Mathematics.

NEW YORK
Buffalo: Khadija Tawane, B.A., Psychology.

GUATEMALA
Guatemala City: Jordi Valls Rottmann, B.A., Business Economics.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*