Sports on TV: Sunday, May 16, 2021


Sunday, May 16
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

AUTO RACING
2 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Drydene 400, Dover International Speedway, Dover, Del.
2:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship: The Acura Sports Car Challenge, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Lexington, Ohio
5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — MotoGP: The Grand Prix of France, Circuit of Le Mans, Le Mans, France (taped)
6 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA: The NGK NTK NHRA Four-Wide Nationals, zMAX Dragway, Concord, N.C. (taped)
BOWLING
2 p.m.
FOX — PBA Playoffs: Final, Milford, Conn.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ACCN — Wake Forest at Virginia
SECN — Georgia at Florida
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — Indiana at Michigan
3 p.m.
SECN — Vanderbilt at Mississippi
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
2 p.m.
ABC — FCS Tournament: S. Dakota St. vs. Sam Houston St., Championship, Frisco, Texas
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Bryant at Virginia, First Round
2:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Vermont at Maryland, First Round
5 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: High Point vs. Duke, First Round, Chapel, N.C.
7:30 p.m.
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Loyola (Md.) at Denver, First Round
COLLEGE ROWING
12 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Championships: From Gold River, Calif.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.
BTN — Michigan St. at Ohio St.
2 p.m.
BTN — Nebraska at Northwestern
4 p.m.
BTN — Illinois at Iowa
9 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Softball Championship Selection Special
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
6 p.m.
PAC-12N — Pac-12 Outdoor Championships: From Los Angeles
GOLF
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Final Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, Final Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Mitsubishi Electric Classic, Final Round, TPC Sugarloaf, Duluth, Ga.
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
NESN — LA Angels at Boston
MLBN — Chicago Cubs at Detroit
7 p.m.
ESPN — St. Louis at San Diego
NBA BASKETBALL
1:15 p.m.
ESPN, NBCSB — Boston at New York
3:35 p.m.
ESPN — Memphis at Golden State
NHL HOCKEY
12 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup East Division Playoff: NY Islanders at Pittsburgh, First Round, Game 1
3 p.m.
NBC — Stanley Cup West Division Playoff: Minnesota at Vegas, First Round, Game 1
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup Central Division Playoff: Tampa Bay at Florida, First Round, Game 1
10:30 p.m.
NHLN — Calgary at Vancouver
RODEO
1 p.m.
CBS — PBR: The Wrangler Invitational, 15/15 Bucking Battle, Billings, Mont. (taped)
4 p.m.
CBSSN — PBR: The Wrangler Invitational, Championship Round, Billings, Mont.
RUGBY
12 p.m.
CBSSN — MLR: Seattle at Old Glory DC
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:25 a.m.
ESPN2 — Serie A: Napoli at Fiorentina
7 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Aston Villa at Crystal Palace
9 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Tottenham Hotspur
11:25 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at West Bromwich Albion
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — USL League One: Union Omaha at Greenville SC
FOX — MLS: Inter Miami CF at FC Cincinnati
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — MLS: Columbus SC at New England
7 p.m.
FS2 — Liga MX: Santos Laguna at CF Monterrey, Quarterfinal Leg 2
9:30 p.m.
FS1 — MLS: LA FC at Seattle
SURFING
9 p.m.
FS2 — WSL Championship Tour: The Rip Curl Rottnest Search, Rottnest Island, Western Australia, Australia
TENNIS
8:30 a.m.
TENNIS — Rome-ATP/WTA, ATP Singles & Doubles Final, WTA Singles Final
5 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Geneva-ATP, Lyon-ATP, Belgrade-WTA, Parma-WTA, Early Rounds
6 a.m. (Monday)
TENNIS — Geneva-ATP, Lyon-ATP, Belgrade-WTA, Parma-WTA, Early Rounds
WNBA BASKETBALL
2 p.m.
CBSSN — New York at Indiana
7 p.m.
CBSSN — Phoenix at Connecticut


Use the form below to reset your password. When you’ve submitted your account email, we will send an email with a reset code.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*